Eastern Nazarene Athletics Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
vs Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

2
vs Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-5

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Muhlenberg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 0-4

vs Northern Vermont-Johnson
@ Dean College
Cancelled

vs Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 2-0
3
vs Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 10-3

vs Bates
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
4
vs Albion
@ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Club; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Wilkes
@ Fort Pierce, Fl.
Final
W, 11-9
5
vs Hood
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
W, 5-4

vs St. John Fisher
@ at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs St. John Fisher
@ at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Hood
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 2-3

vs Rensselaer
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 1-2

vs Roanoke
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 1-13
6
vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Shipyard Raquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 7-2

vs Defiance
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 2-0

vs Missouri Valley
@ at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 0-9

vs Methodist
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 1-8

vs Penn St.-New Kens.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0
7
vs Muskingum
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
Final
W, 7-5

vs Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 2-10

vs Methodist
@ at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Penn St.-Berks
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2
8
vs Ohio Northern
@ at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Milligan
@ at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 2-7

vs Houghton
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4

vs Houghton
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 2-5

vs Spring Arbor
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 2-7
9
vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 1-5


vs Elms
@ at Lesley University - Cambridge, Mass.
Final
L, 0-3
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
at Anna Maria
Final
W, 3-2

at Newbury College
Final
W, 3-2

at Anna Maria
Final
W, 4-2
17
18
19
20
21

at Curry
Postponed


at Brandeis
Final - 6 innings
L, 1-9

vs Newbury College
Final
W, 3-0
22
at Roger Williams
2:30 PM

vs Gordon
Postponed

at Roger Williams
4:30 PM
23
at Bridgewater State Invitational
9:00 am

at Bridgewater State Invitational
9:00 am


at Elms
12:00 PM

at Elms
2:30 PM

vs Northern Vermont-Johnson
4:00 PM
24
25
at Gordon
3:00 PM

at Gordon
5:00 PM
26
at Salem St.
3:30 PM

at Simmons
5:00 PM

at Simmons
7:00 PM
27
vs Me.-Farmington
3:00 PM

at Gordon
3:30 PM

vs Me.-Farmington
5:30 PM

at Southern Vt.
7:00 PM
28
at Coast Guard
3:30 PM
29
at Lasell
3:00 PM

at Lasell
5:00 PM
30
at UMass Dartmouth Corsair Classic
11:00 am

at UMass Dartmouth Corsair Classic
11:00 am

vs Bay Path
12:00 PM

at Lesley
12:00 PM

vs Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM

vs Bay Path
2:00 PM

at Lesley
3:00 PM
31
1
2
vs Regis (Mass.)
3:30 PM

at Fisher
7:00 PM
3
vs Curry
4:00 PM
4
vs Endicott
3:30 PM

5
vs New England Col.
3:00 PM

at Lesley
5:00 PM

vs New England Col.
5:30 PM

at Lesley
7:00 PM
6
at Carla Coffey Classic
11:00 am

at Carla Coffey Classic
11:00 am

vs Dean College
12:00 PM

vs Suffolk
1:00 PM


vs New England Col.
6:00 PM

vs New England Col.
8:00 PM