Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
Sep. 06 at Newbury Final W, 6-3
Sep. 08 at Salve Regina * Final L, 2-7
Sep. 11 Wentworth * Final L, 0-9
Sep. 13 at Roger Williams * Final L, 0-9
Sep. 14 Mount Ida Final W, 8-1
Sep. 19 Curry * Final L, 0-9
Sep. 20 at Mass.-Boston Final L, 0-9
Sep. 24 at Regis (Mass.) Final L, 1-8
Sep. 27 Gordon * Final L, 0-8
  Rescheduled from 9/27
Sep. 29 at Endicott * Final L, 0-9
Oct. 05 Western New Eng. * Final L, 1-6
Oct. 06 at Nichols * Final L, 0-9
Sep. 05 at Mount Ida Final W, 9-0
Sep. 07 at Curry * Final L, 1-8
Sep. 11 at Gordon * Final L, 1-8
Sep. 14 Nichols * Final L, 0-9
Sep. 18 Salve Regina * Final L, 0-9
Sep. 19 Mass.-Boston Final L, 3-6
Sep. 21 at Wentworth * Final L, 0-9
  at ENC Tennis Courts
Sep. 23 Regis (Mass.) Final L, 4-5
Sep. 24 Endicott * Final L, 0-9
Sep. 28 at Western New Eng. * Final L, 1-8
Oct. 02 Roger Williams * Final L, 0-9
Sep. 07 at Curry * Final W, 7-2
Sep. 09 at Wentworth * Final W, 7-2
  at Regis College
Sep. 12 Regis (Mass.) Final W, 6-3
Sep. 14 Rhode Island Col. Cancelled
  Called due to lightning
Sep. 16 Endicott * Final L, 0-9
Sep. 21 Lesley Final W, 9-0
Sep. 23 at Western New Eng. * Final W, 6-3
Sep. 25 Roger Williams * Final L, 3-6
  Rescheduled from 9/19
Sep. 27 Nichols * Final L, 2-6
Sep. 28 Becker Final W, 8-1
Sep. 30 at Gordon * Final L, 3-6
  at Bass River Tennis Club - Beverly, Mass.
Oct. 02 at Mount Ida Final W, 8-1
Oct. 03 Salve Regina * Final W, 6-3
Oct. 05 Mass.-Dartmouth Final W, 6-3
Oct. 11 at Gordon % Final W, 5-2
  Match 1 - CCC Quarterfinals
Oct. 12 Bridgewater St. Final L, 4-5
Oct. 17 at Nichols % Final L, 1-5
  Match 3 - CCC Semifinals
Mar. 05 vs. St. John Fisher @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  Spring Break
Mar. 06 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 2-7
Mar. 08 vs. William Woods @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 0-9
Mar. 09 vs. Lynchburg @ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 1-8
  at Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
Mar. 20 at Springfield Final L, 3-6
Sep. 04 at Lesley TBA
Sep. 06 at Simmons * 4:30 PM
Sep. 08 at Regis (Mass.) * 1:00 PM
Sep. 10 at Albertus Magnus * TBA
Sep. 12 Salem St. 3:30 PM
Sep. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3:00 PM
Sep. 22 Suffolk * 1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Curry 3:30 PM
Sep. 29 Emerson 12:00 PM
Oct. 04 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * 3:30 PM
Oct. 08 Gordon 3:30 PM
Oct. 10 Colby-Sawyer * 3:00 PM
Oct. 13 Salve Regina 2:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event